The following people made the Social Enterprise World Forum Possible:

 

Organising Team

Core SEWF Programme

Hélène Malandain Director

Jason Pemberton Experience, Logistics, MC Coordinator

Hélène Tholoniat Programme Coordinator

Simon Cooke Programme Coordinator

Hanna Alder Speakers Coordinator

Katy McLean Logistics

 

Satellite Events, Bursary Funds and Online Platform

Louise Aitken

Alex Hannant

Chris O'Neill

David Allison

Corey Jarrett

Jody Connor

The rest of the Ākina Foundation team

 

Open Stream

Oliviah Theyers-Collins Open Stream Lead

 

Transitional City Stream

Huia Lambie Transitional City Team Lead

Rosaria Ferguson Catering and Marketplace Coordinator

Erin Jackson Narrative Campaigns

Sophie Smith Narrative Campaigns

Rob Henderson Narrative Campaigns

Correna Davie Site Coordinator

Kim McDonald Tours Coordinator

Louis Murphy-Harris Tours Support

Stephanie Wild Volunteer Coordinator

Sam Clough and Kenny Ying Tour Volunteer Coordinators

 

Logistics - Conference Innovators Team

Terri Lowsley Event Manager

Anna Mills Programme manager

Alice Mills Speaker Prep

Charlotte Sloane Venue Manager, Isaac Theatre Royal

Megan Crum Venue Manager, Isaac Theatre Royal

Rachel Cook Venue Manager, The Piano

Kate Howden Venue Manager, Vodafone Innov8

Carolyne Rosewarne Venue Manager, Art Gallery

Charlotte O'Brien Venue Manager, Biz Dojo

Ady Shannon Venue Manager, Christchurch City Council

 

Marketing and Comms - Five + Dime Team

Shadoe Stone Marketing, Comms and Media Team Lead

Alice Cresswell Social Media Lead

Warren Drahota Video Lead

 

Content Contributors

 

Erin Jackson Narrative Campaigns

Sophie Smith Narrative Campaigns

Rob Henderson Narrative Campaigns

Mikey Leung Digital Storytellers

Peter Lowson Digital Storytellers

Julia Loersch Digital Storytellers

Alex McCall Upstream Daily

Fraser McConnell Upstream Daily

Julie Pybus Pioneers Post

David Binstead Twice Podcast

Jonny Knopp Photographer

Erica Austin Photographer

Gus Wood Photographer

Benjamin Knight Videographer

 

Youth Media Interns

 

Breen Cowie Social Media Coordinator

Donne Threadwell Social Media Coordinator

Patience Ngara Snapchat Storyteller

Rata Ingram Journalist

 

Volunteers Team

 

Stephanie Wild Volunteer Coordinator